Seller's Agent in 2026
Faunlee Harle
AMAX Real Estate
(417) 861-0008
2 in this area
213 Total Sales
This all brick ranch home is currently a group home in a month to month lease. It may be sold as the group home with a lease amount of $1,500 per month. I have a copy of their business license and a copy of the rules for the group home. An appointment must be made with plenty of time allowed. The company is One More 24 LLC. Roof was replaced 3/2024. Back patio cover and free-standing shed reroofed. Hot water heater new in 2/2025. Windows replaced 8/12/15. This would be a great buy for an investor!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
AMAX Real Estate License #1999055746 Listed on: 12/26/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/26/2025 12/26/25 | For Sale | $172,900 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,380 | $25,520 | $5,700 | $19,820 |
| 2024 | $1,252 | $22,740 | $4,750 | $17,990 |
| 2023 | $1,247 | $22,740 | $4,750 | $17,990 |
| 2022 | $805 | $14,610 | $4,750 | $9,860 |
| 2021 | $806 | $14,610 | $4,750 | $9,860 |
| 2020 | $808 | $14,520 | $4,750 | $9,770 |
| 2019 | $805 | $14,520 | $4,750 | $9,770 |
| 2018 | $787 | $14,120 | $3,330 | $10,790 |
| 2017 | $780 | $13,630 | $3,330 | $10,300 |
| 2016 | $749 | $13,630 | $3,330 | $10,300 |
| 2015 | $743 | $13,630 | $3,330 | $10,300 |
| 2014 | $724 | $13,190 | $3,330 | $9,860 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Faunlee Harle
AMAX Real Estate
(417) 861-0008
2 in this area
213 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Laurie White
AMAX Real Estate
(417) 343-3664
3 in this area
94 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Mark Stewart
Keller Williams
(417) 861-3348
6 in this area
222 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60312214
APN: 13-20-101-050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.