Estimated Value: $108,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,209
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 S Grand Ave, Lyons, KS 67554 and is currently estimated at $132,243, approximately $59 per square foot. 511 S Grand Ave is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Lyons Park Elementary School, Lyons Central Elementary School, and Lyons Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Bought by
Rodriguez Silverio Felix
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Bought by
Schleuning Steve
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Silverio Felix | $40,000 | -- | |
| Schleuning Steve | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,571 | $10,133 | $757 | $9,376 |
| 2024 | $1,571 | $9,838 | $633 | $9,205 |
| 2023 | $781 | $9,550 | $633 | $8,917 |
| 2022 | $781 | $5,097 | $633 | $4,464 |
| 2021 | $863 | $5,097 | $469 | $4,628 |
| 2020 | $863 | $5,097 | $469 | $4,628 |
| 2019 | $863 | $4,955 | $469 | $4,486 |
| 2018 | -- | $5,003 | $469 | $4,534 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,018 | $469 | $4,549 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,018 | $469 | $4,549 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,018 | $469 | $4,549 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,920 | $469 | $4,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map