511 S Prospect St Columbia, SC 29205
Rosewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $514,457
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,461
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 S Prospect St, Columbia, SC 29205 and is currently estimated at $399,864, approximately $162 per square foot. 511 S Prospect St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Rosewood Elementary School, Hand Middle School, and Dreher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Livengood Shannon and Livengood Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,570
Outstanding Balance
$106,023
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$293,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2010
Sold by
Merritt Darryl G
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Corley Kimberly R
Bought by
Merritt Darryl G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,600
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Wessinger Earline W
Bought by
Corley Kimberly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,650
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livengood Shannon | $133,500 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $125,000 | -- | |
| Merritt Darryl G | $149,500 | -- | |
| Corley Kimberly R | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Livengood Shannon | $158,570 | |
| Previous Owner | Merritt Darryl G | $119,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Corley Kimberly R | $63,650 | |
| Closed | Merritt Darryl G | $29,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,457 | $271,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,969 | $9,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,710 | $235,700 | $36,200 | $199,500 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $8,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,768 | $8,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $8,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,583 | $7,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $7,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $7,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,487 | $7,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,485 | $194,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map