Estimated Value: $74,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 S Workman St, Lyons, KS 67554 and is currently estimated at $99,108, approximately $72 per square foot. 511 S Workman St is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Lyons Park Elementary School, Lyons Central Elementary School, and Lyons Middle School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glass Ralph L Glass Beverly L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $762 | $4,944 | $711 | $4,233 |
| 2024 | $762 | $4,800 | $590 | $4,210 |
| 2023 | $598 | $4,766 | $590 | $4,176 |
| 2022 | $598 | $3,955 | $590 | $3,365 |
| 2021 | $663 | $3,955 | $427 | $3,528 |
| 2020 | $663 | $3,774 | $427 | $3,347 |
| 2019 | $663 | $3,803 | $427 | $3,376 |
| 2018 | -- | $3,876 | $427 | $3,449 |
| 2017 | -- | $3,874 | $427 | $3,447 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,836 | $427 | $3,409 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,059 | $427 | $3,632 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,866 | $427 | $3,439 |