511 Selfridge Dr Unit 44B Duluth, MN 55811
Kenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Selfridge Dr Unit 44B, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $236,060, approximately $213 per square foot. 511 Selfridge Dr Unit 44B is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Nelson Karen S
Bought by
Hetland Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,194
Interest Rate
6.72%
Estimated Equity
$212,866
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hetland Pamela J | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hetland Pamela J | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,756 | $218,900 | $21,900 | $197,000 |
| 2023 | $2,688 | $200,800 | $21,900 | $178,900 |
| 2022 | $1,844 | $170,200 | $21,200 | $149,000 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $133,300 | $20,400 | $112,900 |
| 2020 | $1,658 | $133,300 | $20,400 | $112,900 |
| 2019 | $1,500 | $122,400 | $18,400 | $104,000 |
| 2018 | $1,392 | $113,600 | $18,000 | $95,600 |
| 2017 | $1,380 | $113,600 | $18,000 | $95,600 |
| 2016 | $1,352 | $112,800 | $18,000 | $94,800 |
| 2015 | $1,237 | $76,700 | $12,700 | $64,000 |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $76,700 | $12,700 | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map