511 Southcoast Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,089,000 - $1,317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,948
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Southcoast Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,190,537, approximately $611 per square foot. 511 Southcoast Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cyrus J. Morris Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Low Kit Ying and Suen Wan Lin
Bought by
Yu Johnny Onbong and Yu Margery Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,400
Interest Rate
6.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1999
Sold by
Chuang Po Lin and Chuang San C
Bought by
Low Kit Ying and Suen Wan Lin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1998
Sold by
Chuang Po Lin and Chuang San C
Bought by
Chuang Po Lin and Chuang San Chiau
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Johnny Onbong | $358,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Low Kit Ying | $230,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Chuang Po Lin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yu Johnny Onbong | $286,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Low Kit Ying | $218,500 | |
| Closed | Yu Johnny Onbong | $35,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,583 | $528,851 | $263,689 | $265,162 |
| 2024 | $6,583 | $518,482 | $258,519 | $259,963 |
| 2023 | $6,425 | $508,316 | $253,450 | $254,866 |
| 2022 | $6,292 | $498,350 | $248,481 | $249,869 |
| 2021 | $6,170 | $488,579 | $243,609 | $244,970 |
| 2019 | $5,977 | $474,090 | $236,385 | $237,705 |
| 2018 | $5,704 | $464,795 | $231,750 | $233,045 |
| 2016 | $5,283 | $446,748 | $222,751 | $223,997 |
| 2015 | $5,313 | $440,039 | $219,406 | $220,633 |
| 2014 | $5,320 | $431,421 | $215,109 | $216,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map