Seller's Agent in 2022
Teila Keys
Pia Friend Realty
(785) 863-2225
21 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $122,096
This 2-bedroom 1 bath home is absolutely adorable with lots of useful space and super clean! Hugh laundry room and bonus pantry/ storage room. Move the laundry into the pantry and you could have a third nonconforming bedroom! Detached garage for off street parking is just one more perk of this low maintenance home. This would make an amazing starter on one level home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pia Friend Realty License #SP00239167 Listed on: 06/06/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lockwood Linda A | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2022 07/26/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2022 06/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2022 06/06/22 | For Sale | $89,900 | +116.6% | $52 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2018 04/09/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/11/2018 01/11/18 | For Sale | $41,500 | -- | $32 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,595 | $12,354 | $426 | $11,928 |
| 2024 | $16 | $11,075 | $336 | $10,739 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $9,835 | $350 | $9,485 |
| 2022 | $740 | $5,150 | $323 | $4,827 |
| 2021 | $740 | $4,865 | $309 | $4,556 |
| 2020 | $740 | $4,613 | $309 | $4,304 |
| 2019 | $731 | $4,567 | $309 | $4,258 |
| 2018 | $699 | $4,359 | $309 | $4,050 |
| 2017 | $697 | $4,347 | $309 | $4,038 |
| 2016 | $692 | $4,334 | $309 | $4,025 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,469 | $309 | $4,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,415 | $309 | $4,106 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Teila Keys
Pia Friend Realty
(785) 863-2225
21 in this area
28 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Revveka Tsamolias
Gateway Real Estate & Auction
(913) 367-3116
8 in this area
9 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Louise Regenstein
Gateway Real Estate & Auction
(913) 367-3116
73 in this area
85 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2389032
APN: 0031030603020010000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.