511 Taylor Rd Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,007
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Taylor Rd, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $388,757, approximately $129 per square foot. 511 Taylor Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Furry Elementary School, Meadowlawn Elementary School, and Briar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Price Charles A and Price Beverly K
Bought by
Kustec John F and Kustec Margaret M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Stewart John R
Bought by
Price Charles A and Price Beverly K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,900
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kustec John F | $235,000 | Lawyers Title Ins Corp | |
| Price Charles A | $239,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kustec John F | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Charles A | $191,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,271 | $95,584 | $16,054 | $79,530 |
| 2024 | $4,271 | $95,584 | $16,054 | $79,530 |
| 2023 | $4,367 | $83,457 | $13,268 | $70,189 |
| 2022 | $4,677 | $83,471 | $13,268 | $70,203 |
| 2021 | $4,671 | $83,470 | $13,270 | $70,200 |
| 2020 | $3,942 | $71,070 | $13,270 | $57,800 |
| 2019 | $4,057 | $71,070 | $13,270 | $57,800 |
| 2018 | $4,059 | $71,070 | $13,270 | $57,800 |
| 2017 | $4,117 | $70,130 | $14,110 | $56,020 |
| 2016 | $3,595 | $70,130 | $14,110 | $56,020 |
| 2015 | $3,530 | $70,130 | $14,110 | $56,020 |
| 2014 | $3,568 | $70,130 | $14,110 | $56,020 |
| 2013 | $3,326 | $70,130 | $14,110 | $56,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map