511 Trellis Ct Orlando, FL 32809
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $167,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
863
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Trellis Ct, Orlando, FL 32809 and is currently estimated at $137,185, approximately $158 per square foot. 511 Trellis Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lancaster Elementary School, Judson B Walker Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Cook Francis and Cook Mingtoy
Bought by
Gonzalez Midalys
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,200
Outstanding Balance
$73,878
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,307
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Midalys | $116,000 | Liberty Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Midalys | $81,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,769 | $114,800 | -- | $114,800 |
| 2025 | $1,769 | $114,800 | -- | $114,800 |
| 2024 | $1,601 | $103,600 | -- | $103,600 |
| 2023 | $1,601 | $103,600 | $20,720 | $82,880 |
| 2022 | $1,187 | $86,300 | $17,260 | $69,040 |
| 2021 | $1,033 | $68,200 | $13,640 | $54,560 |
| 2020 | $950 | $68,200 | $13,640 | $54,560 |
| 2019 | $905 | $60,400 | $12,080 | $48,320 |
| 2018 | $780 | $47,500 | $9,500 | $38,000 |
| 2017 | $747 | $45,000 | $9,000 | $36,000 |
| 2016 | $763 | $45,000 | $9,000 | $36,000 |
| 2015 | $737 | $42,400 | $8,480 | $33,920 |
| 2014 | $748 | $42,400 | $8,480 | $33,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map