M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Mike Neily
Neily Kline Realtors
(310) 871-0748
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $809,532
First time being sold since 1973. Great opportunity for someone who can paint and give it some TLC. Newer roof, and air /heat unit.
Quiet neighborhood with no through traffic.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Neily Kline Realtors License #00828249 Listed on: 01/26/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Samyra U | $720,000 | Upward Title Company | |
| Smith Tanesha | -- | Upward Title Company | |
| Nakamoto Yoriyoshi | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owens Samyra U | $720,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2024 03/05/24 | Sold | $720,000 | +2.9% | $563 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2024 02/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/26/2024 01/26/24 | For Sale | $700,000 | -- | $547 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,359 | $734,400 | $546,720 | $187,680 |
| 2024 | $1,359 | $82,375 | $34,816 | $47,559 |
| 2023 | $1,336 | $80,761 | $34,134 | $46,627 |
| 2022 | $1,282 | $79,178 | $33,465 | $45,713 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $77,626 | $32,809 | $44,817 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $75,326 | $31,837 | $43,489 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $73,850 | $31,213 | $42,637 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $70,983 | $30,001 | $40,982 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $69,918 | $29,551 | $40,367 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $68,550 | $28,973 | $39,577 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2024
Mike Neily
Neily Kline Realtors
(310) 871-0748
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2024
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SB24009939
APN: 6121-003-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.