511 W 3700 N Provo, UT 84604
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,735,000 - $2,910,289
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,819
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 W 3700 N, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $2,813,763, approximately $583 per square foot. 511 W 3700 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Canyon Crest Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,913 | $529,550 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,913 | $582,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,135 | $595,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,570 | $2,314,600 | $1,562,000 | $752,600 |
| 2021 | $4,394 | $1,587,600 | $991,000 | $596,600 |
| 2020 | $4,279 | $1,431,300 | $840,000 | $591,300 |
| 2019 | $3,522 | $1,332,800 | $840,000 | $492,800 |
| 2018 | $3,366 | $1,282,800 | $790,000 | $492,800 |
| 2017 | $3,344 | $310,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,178 | $274,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,144 | $274,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,852 | $259,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map