511 W Plata St Tucson, AZ 85705
Balboa Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,378
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 W Plata St, Tucson, AZ 85705 and is currently priced at $242,000, approximately $175 per square foot. 511 W Plata St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Roskruge Bilingual Magnet Middle School, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Daketold Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Kennedy Daniel R and Kennedy Rhonda Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,350,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,182,720
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Lucky Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Daketold Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,106
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Daniel R | $750,000 | Stewart Title & Tr Of Tucson | |
| Daketold Enterprises Llc | $95,000 | Metia |