511 W University Ave Sparta, IL 62286
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 511 W University Ave, Sparta, IL 62286 and is currently estimated at $159,828. 511 W University Ave is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Sparta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Lampe Susan D and Slechticky Susan D
Bought by
Lampe Don A and Lampe Susan D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Slechticky John V and Slechticky Susan
Bought by
Slechticky Susan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lampe Don A | -- | None Available | |
| Slechticky Susan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,606 | $49,015 | $6,940 | $42,075 |
| 2023 | $3,276 | $45,540 | $6,450 | $39,090 |
| 2022 | $3,135 | $42,670 | $3,295 | $39,375 |
| 2021 | $3,250 | $40,265 | $3,110 | $37,155 |
| 2020 | $3,066 | $41,235 | $3,184 | $38,051 |
| 2019 | $2,990 | $36,910 | $2,850 | $34,060 |
| 2018 | $2,966 | $40,693 | $3,142 | $37,551 |
| 2017 | $2,514 | $37,240 | $2,875 | $34,365 |
| 2016 | $2,635 | $35,885 | $2,770 | $33,115 |
| 2015 | $2,620 | $35,885 | $2,770 | $33,115 |
| 2014 | $2,620 | $36,590 | $2,825 | $33,765 |
| 2013 | $1,389 | $37,050 | $2,860 | $34,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map