$185,000
SOLD FEB 23, 2026
Last list price

511 William Ave Baytown, TX 77520

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,472 Sq Ft
5,750 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 23, 2026

$126 Per Sq Ft

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers functional living with an open-concept kitchen and living area designed for today’s lifestyle. Major renovations include new kitchen cabinets, updated bathrooms, fresh paint, new HVAC system new flooring, updated plumbing and electrical. — giving buyers peace of mind.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Raquel Johnson

Sapphire Homes Realty License #0628357 Listed on: 02/05/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Crystal Diaz

Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan License #0758111

Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,667

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Lot Details

  • 5,750 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,472 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Electric Range
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Flooring

  • Vinyl Plank
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,667

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

5,750 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.132
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Weickersheimer Court
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:070-085-006-0016
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Plank, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 1472.0

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Owner Is Listing Agent, Seller Disclosure

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: LAMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (GOOSE CREEK)
  • Junior High Dist: 23 - Goose Creek Consolidated
  • High School: LEE HIGH SCHOOL (GOOSE CREEK)
  • Middle Or Junior School: HORACE MANN J H

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2667.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 5, 2026
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
List Price
$185,000
Views
7

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
Sold by
Lopez Vera Jose G and Lopez Vera Matilde
Bought by
Bay Way Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Burch Richard W
Bought by
Vera Jose G and Vera Matilde Lopez

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 1995
Sold by
El Ali Zaher A
Bought by
Vera Matilde

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
12.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $27,000 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Sold -- -- --
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2026 02/05/26 For Sale $185,000 0.0% $126 / Sq Ft
05/18/2025 05/18/25 Off Market $1,100 -- --
11/15/2023 11/15/23 Rented $1,450 0.0% --
11/14/2023 11/14/23 Price Changed $1,450 -6.5% $1 / Sq Ft
11/01/2023 11/01/23 For Rent $1,550 +10.7% --
10/29/2021 10/29/21 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
10/29/2021 10/29/21 Rented $1,400 +21.7% --
12/07/2020 12/07/20 For Rent $1,150 +4.5% --
12/07/2020 12/07/20 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
05/17/2020 05/17/20 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
05/17/2020 05/17/20 For Rent $1,100 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,927 $103,228 $37,555 $65,673
2024 $2,927 $113,600 $37,555 $76,045
2023 $2,927 $97,095 $37,555 $59,540
2022 $2,998 $107,549 $37,555 $69,994
2021 $2,610 $87,866 $30,450 $57,416
2020 $2,174 $72,400 $27,913 $44,487
2019 $2,200 $70,310 $27,913 $42,397
2018 $715 $50,684 $15,225 $35,459
2017 $1,430 $45,609 $10,150 $35,459
2016 $1,369 $43,676 $9,135 $34,541
2015 $1,014 $43,676 $9,135 $34,541
2014 $1,014 $46,322 $9,135 $37,187

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 76147300

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0700850060016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.