A
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Aaron Bentle
Cowmen Group
(346) 403-0812
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $249,000
Move-in ready home in a great location and amazing neighborhood! Loaded with features that will make you smile!! Make this home your dream home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Homes 4 Rent Properties Two Llc | -- | None Available | |
| American Homes 4 Rne Tlp | $86,000 | None Available | |
| Tran Jimmy | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Thanh L | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tran Thanh L | $128,241 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | Off Market | $1,550 | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2024 08/19/24 | Rented | $1,965 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/14/2024 08/14/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/24/2024 07/24/24 | For Rent | $1,965 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/22/2024 07/22/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/17/2024 07/17/24 | For Rent | $1,965 | +26.8% | -- |
| 02/13/2020 02/13/20 | Rented | $1,550 | -8.6% | -- |
| 01/14/2020 01/14/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2019 10/10/19 | For Rent | $1,695 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,724 | $214,769 | $43,247 | $171,522 |
| 2024 | $5,724 | $228,732 | $43,247 | $185,485 |
| 2023 | $5,724 | $255,447 | $43,247 | $212,200 |
| 2022 | $5,373 | $218,370 | $24,026 | $194,344 |
| 2021 | $4,784 | $183,537 | $24,026 | $159,511 |
| 2020 | $4,320 | $155,204 | $24,026 | $131,178 |
| 2019 | $4,674 | $162,000 | $24,296 | $137,704 |
| 2018 | $4,352 | $144,100 | $24,296 | $119,804 |
| 2017 | $3,851 | $135,000 | $24,296 | $110,704 |
| 2016 | $3,955 | $138,626 | $24,296 | $114,330 |
| 2015 | $2,464 | $125,469 | $24,296 | $101,173 |
| 2014 | $2,464 | $120,817 | $24,296 | $96,521 |
A
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Aaron Bentle
Cowmen Group
(346) 403-0812
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
Sarah Matthews
FirstKey Homes
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 91005988
APN: 1250720010084
Ask me questions while you tour the home.