5110 E Thrill Place Denver, CO 80207
Northeast Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,623
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5110 E Thrill Place, Denver, CO 80207 and is currently estimated at $528,000, approximately $325 per square foot. 5110 E Thrill Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Stedman Elementary School, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2024
Sold by
5110 E Thrill Place Llc
Bought by
Walker Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$345,782
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Walker Annette and Estate Of Annie M Walker
Bought by
5110 E Thrill Place Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1994
Sold by
Johnson Charles F
Bought by
Walker Annie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walker Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| 5110 E Thrill Place Llc | -- | First Integrity Title Co | |
| Walker Annie M | $57,850 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Rentals Llc | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Walker Rentals Llc | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 5110 E Thrill Place Llc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,464 | $38,700 | $13,210 | $13,210 |
| 2024 | $3,464 | $43,740 | $8,870 | $34,870 |
| 2023 | $3,389 | $43,740 | $8,870 | $34,870 |
| 2022 | $2,638 | $33,170 | $8,490 | $24,680 |
| 2021 | $2,603 | $34,880 | $8,930 | $25,950 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $29,470 | $8,930 | $20,540 |
| 2019 | $2,125 | $29,470 | $8,930 | $20,540 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $23,040 | $5,850 | $17,190 |
| 2017 | $1,777 | $23,040 | $5,850 | $17,190 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $18,140 | $5,970 | $12,170 |
| 2015 | $1,417 | $18,140 | $5,970 | $12,170 |
| 2014 | $1,115 | $13,430 | $3,980 | $9,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map