5110 Michael Anthony Ln Cincinnati, OH 45247
South Monfort Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,000 - $467,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,335
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5110 Michael Anthony Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $445,029, approximately $190 per square foot. 5110 Michael Anthony Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles W Springmyer Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Eichhold Margaret M and Eichold George Henry
Bought by
Eichhold George Henry and Eichhold Margaret M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2010
Sold by
Eichhold George H and Eichhold Margaret M
Bought by
Eichhold Margaret M and Eichhold George Henry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eichhold George Henry | -- | Attorney | |
| Eichhold Margaret M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,842 | $121,272 | $24,882 | $96,390 |
| 2023 | $5,740 | $121,272 | $24,882 | $96,390 |
| 2022 | $5,374 | $97,657 | $25,109 | $72,548 |
| 2021 | $4,826 | $97,657 | $25,109 | $72,548 |
| 2020 | $4,890 | $97,657 | $25,109 | $72,548 |
| 2019 | $5,024 | $92,131 | $23,688 | $68,443 |
| 2018 | $5,031 | $92,131 | $23,688 | $68,443 |
| 2017 | $4,738 | $92,131 | $23,688 | $68,443 |
| 2016 | $5,206 | $100,318 | $26,569 | $73,749 |
| 2015 | $5,252 | $100,318 | $26,569 | $73,749 |
| 2014 | $5,257 | $100,318 | $26,569 | $73,749 |
| 2013 | $4,968 | $101,332 | $26,838 | $74,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map