5110 Pershing Ave Cleveland, OH 44134
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5110 Pershing Ave, Cleveland, OH 44134. 5110 Pershing Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Thoreau Park Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Normandy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,167 | $49,420 | $11,060 | $38,360 |
| 2024 | $3,289 | $49,420 | $11,060 | $38,360 |
| 2023 | $3,285 | $43,020 | $9,100 | $33,920 |
| 2022 | $3,250 | $43,020 | $9,100 | $33,920 |
| 2021 | $3,334 | $43,020 | $9,100 | $33,920 |
| 2020 | $2,937 | $33,080 | $7,000 | $26,080 |
| 2019 | $2,754 | $94,500 | $20,000 | $74,500 |
| 2018 | $1,882 | $33,080 | $7,000 | $26,080 |
| 2017 | $1,900 | $28,420 | $5,250 | $23,170 |
| 2016 | $1,890 | $28,420 | $5,250 | $23,170 |
| 2015 | $1,664 | $28,420 | $5,250 | $23,170 |
| 2014 | $1,664 | $29,020 | $5,360 | $23,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map