5110 Skyline Dr Syracuse, NY 13215
Estimated Value: $326,305 - $432,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5110 Skyline Dr, Syracuse, NY 13215 and is currently estimated at $366,576, approximately $183 per square foot. 5110 Skyline Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Onondaga Hill Middle School, Cherry Road Elementary School, and Walberta Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2024
Sold by
Pichoske Michael and Pichoske Jennifer
Bought by
Pichoske Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Hakanson Nancy S
Bought by
Dzialak Jennifer M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Karpinski Gerald
Bought by
Jalamspm Nancy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pichoske Jennifer | -- | None Available | |
| Dzialak Jennifer M | $175,000 | Virginia Leasure | |
| Dzialak Jennifer M | $175,000 | Virginia Leasure | |
| Jalamspm Nancy S | $97,500 | -- | |
| Jalamspm Nancy S | $97,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,797 | $180,000 | $29,800 | $150,200 |
| 2024 | $7,835 | $180,000 | $29,800 | $150,200 |
| 2023 | $7,716 | $180,000 | $29,800 | $150,200 |
| 2022 | $7,688 | $180,000 | $29,800 | $150,200 |
| 2021 | $7,540 | $180,000 | $29,800 | $150,200 |
| 2020 | $7,466 | $180,000 | $29,800 | $150,200 |
| 2019 | $2,269 | $180,000 | $29,800 | $150,200 |
| 2018 | $7,454 | $180,000 | $29,800 | $150,200 |
| 2017 | $1,982 | $180,000 | $29,800 | $150,200 |
| 2016 | $6,321 | $152,600 | $29,800 | $122,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $152,600 | $29,800 | $122,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,600 | $29,800 | $122,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map