5111 da Rosa Dr Sacramento, CA 95822
South Land Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,000 - $567,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5111 da Rosa Dr, Sacramento, CA 95822 and is currently estimated at $534,441, approximately $372 per square foot. 5111 da Rosa Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including John Cabrillo Elementary School, Sam Brannan Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Ing Shirley F and Alice M Chiu Family Trust
Bought by
Tom George Wee Dor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Chiu Alice M
Bought by
Chiu Alice M and The Alice M Chiu Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tom George Wee Dor | -- | None Available | |
| Chiu Alice M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,085 | $330,499 | $156,236 | $174,263 |
| 2024 | $4,085 | $324,020 | $153,173 | $170,847 |
| 2023 | $3,982 | $317,668 | $150,170 | $167,498 |
| 2022 | $3,930 | $311,440 | $147,226 | $164,214 |
| 2021 | $3,742 | $305,335 | $144,340 | $160,995 |
| 2020 | $3,766 | $302,205 | $142,860 | $159,345 |
| 2019 | $3,687 | $296,280 | $140,059 | $156,221 |
| 2018 | $3,592 | $290,471 | $137,313 | $153,158 |
| 2017 | $3,539 | $284,776 | $134,621 | $150,155 |
| 2016 | $3,415 | $279,193 | $131,982 | $147,211 |
| 2015 | $3,360 | $275,000 | $130,000 | $145,000 |
| 2014 | $1,658 | $133,573 | $34,461 | $99,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map