5111 E 89th Ct Tulsa, OK 74137
Brookwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,154 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,369
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5111 E 89th Ct, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $233,789, approximately $170 per square foot. 5111 E 89th Ct is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Darnaby Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Mendez Jarod D and Mendez Stephanie D
Bought by
Mapes Clyde R and Mapes Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,750
Outstanding Balance
$55,681
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$178,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mapes Clyde R | $125,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Service | |
| -- | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mapes Clyde R | $93,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,848 | $13,513 | $2,226 | $11,287 |
| 2024 | $1,728 | $13,513 | $2,349 | $11,164 |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $14,514 | $2,794 | $11,720 |
| 2022 | $1,800 | $13,513 | $3,247 | $10,266 |
| 2021 | $1,823 | $13,513 | $3,247 | $10,266 |
| 2020 | $1,797 | $13,513 | $3,247 | $10,266 |
| 2019 | $1,860 | $13,513 | $3,247 | $10,266 |
| 2018 | $1,856 | $13,513 | $3,247 | $10,266 |
| 2017 | $1,867 | $14,513 | $3,487 | $11,026 |
| 2016 | $1,825 | $14,513 | $3,487 | $11,026 |
| 2015 | $1,798 | $14,513 | $3,487 | $11,026 |
| 2014 | $1,714 | $13,750 | $3,487 | $10,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map