5118 E 89th St Tulsa, OK 74137
Brookwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,567 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,371
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5118 E 89th St, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $233,392, approximately $170 per square foot. 5118 E 89th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Darnaby Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
Jones Roberta J and Jones Michael P
Bought by
Michael P & Roberta J Jones Family Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael P & Roberta J Jones Family Lp | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,304 | $16,847 | $2,754 | $14,093 |
| 2024 | $1,954 | $16,045 | $2,780 | $13,265 |
| 2023 | $1,954 | $15,281 | $2,957 | $12,324 |
| 2022 | $1,939 | $14,553 | $3,650 | $10,903 |
| 2021 | $1,870 | $13,860 | $3,476 | $10,384 |
| 2020 | $1,843 | $13,860 | $3,476 | $10,384 |
| 2019 | $1,908 | $13,860 | $3,476 | $10,384 |
| 2018 | $1,904 | $13,860 | $3,476 | $10,384 |
| 2017 | $1,915 | $13,860 | $3,476 | $10,384 |
| 2016 | $1,872 | $13,860 | $3,476 | $10,384 |
| 2015 | $1,893 | $13,860 | $3,476 | $10,384 |
| 2014 | $1,863 | $13,860 | $3,476 | $10,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map