5111 N Willowhaven Dr Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,208 - $467,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5111 N Willowhaven Dr, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $452,302, approximately $194 per square foot. 5111 N Willowhaven Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Strickland Ronald Graham and Strickland Judith Satterfield
Bought by
Blake Steven S and Blake Tia P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,727
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$356,575
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake Steven S | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blake Steven S | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Blake Steven S | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,816 | $393,022 | $140,625 | $252,397 |
| 2024 | $2,485 | $241,924 | $67,410 | $174,514 |
| 2023 | $2,356 | $241,924 | $67,410 | $174,514 |
| 2022 | $2,263 | $241,924 | $67,410 | $174,514 |
| 2021 | $2,050 | $241,924 | $67,410 | $174,514 |
| 2020 | $2,007 | $241,924 | $67,410 | $174,514 |
| 2019 | $2,007 | $241,924 | $67,410 | $174,514 |
| 2018 | $1,875 | $209,825 | $56,175 | $153,650 |
| 2017 | $1,854 | $209,825 | $56,175 | $153,650 |
| 2016 | $1,775 | $209,825 | $56,175 | $153,650 |
| 2015 | $2,072 | $214,845 | $43,103 | $171,742 |
| 2014 | -- | $214,845 | $43,103 | $171,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map