5111 Sundance Ct Antioch, CA 94531
Lone Tree Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,000 - $592,396
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5111 Sundance Ct, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $580,099, approximately $365 per square foot. 5111 Sundance Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Diablo Vista Elementary School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Bautista Abraham A
Bought by
Curley Leon and Curley Lilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,975
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$468,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1998
Sold by
Antioch Valley Associates
Bought by
Bautista Abraham A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,670
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curley Leon | $375,000 | First American Title | |
| Bautista Abraham A | $168,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curley Leon | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bautista Abraham A | $172,670 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,310 | $542,679 | $227,478 | $315,201 |
| 2024 | $5,944 | $532,039 | $223,018 | $309,021 |
| 2023 | $5,944 | $521,608 | $218,646 | $302,962 |
| 2022 | $5,850 | $511,381 | $214,359 | $297,022 |
| 2021 | $5,426 | $477,000 | $199,947 | $277,053 |
| 2019 | $5,049 | $438,000 | $183,599 | $254,401 |
| 2018 | $4,645 | $408,500 | $171,234 | $237,266 |
| 2017 | $4,273 | $373,500 | $156,562 | $216,938 |
| 2016 | $3,748 | $325,000 | $136,233 | $188,767 |
| 2015 | $3,587 | $287,500 | $120,513 | $166,987 |
| 2014 | $3,664 | $246,500 | $103,327 | $143,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map