$305,000
SOLD MAY 22, 2026
Last list price

5111 W Hardtack Rd Hobbs, NM 88240

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,810 Sq Ft
3,758 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 22, 2026

$169 Per Sq Ft

12 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Surveillance System
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of May 2026

Great Home in Zia Crossing Ready for New Owners! Featuring 4 bedrooms / 2.5 baths, spacious backyard, and covered patio. Call today for details!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

LEEROY RIVAS

Rivas Real Estate Team Co. License #50945 Listed on: 04/07/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Chad Bridges

Keller Williams Realty - Cl/Ho License #42698

Keller Williams Realty - Cl/Ho

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,744

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 3,758 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 75.15
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Pitched Roof
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,810 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4950615094608

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,744

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

3,758 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Audio/Video Surveillance
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Arm Length Sale (Unrelated Parti
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Free-Standing Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 2
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Double Sinks

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Pitched, Shingle
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Acres: 0.0863
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50 x 75.15
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3757.5
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 4950615094608

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2743.9

Multi Family

  • Building Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Cormier Bucky
Bought by
Yanez-Salazar Andres Javier

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,437
Outstanding Balance
$269,043
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$32,025

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2020
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
List Price
$230,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.68%
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Pioneer Title
Warranty Deed -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $274,437 FHA
Previous Owner $225,834 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2026 05/22/26 Sold -- -- --
04/19/2026 04/19/26 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $305,000 +32.6% $169 / Sq Ft
06/25/2020 06/25/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/08/2020 05/08/20 For Sale $230,000 0.0% $132 / Sq Ft
05/07/2020 05/07/20 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2020 02/18/20 For Sale $230,000 +2.8% $132 / Sq Ft
12/09/2015 12/09/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/27/2015 07/27/15 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2015 07/27/15 For Sale $223,840 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: New Mexico MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,488 $92,189 $14,000 $78,189
2024 $1,920 $70,255 $10,300 $59,955
2023 $1,890 $68,209 $10,000 $58,209
2022 $1,866 $68,209 $10,000 $58,209
2021 $1,861 $68,209 $10,000 $58,209
2020 $1,763 $67,604 $10,000 $57,604
2019 $1,733 $67,604 $10,000 $57,604
2018 $1,714 $67,604 $10,000 $57,604
2017 $1,812 $202,812 $30,000 $172,812
2016 $1,886 $202,812 $30,000 $172,812
2015 -- $15,000 $15,000 $0

Source: New Mexico MLS

MLS Number: 20262060

New Mexico MLS

APN: 4950615094608

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.