5112 Dutcher Ave Irvine, CA 92604
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,275,316 - $1,491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$950/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5112 Dutcher Ave, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,406,329, approximately $950 per square foot. 5112 Dutcher Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Greentree Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2024
Sold by
Endy Annamarie
Bought by
Anna Marie Endy Family Trust and Endy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Endy Annamarie
Bought by
Endy Annamarie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anna Marie Endy Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Endy Annamarie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $997 | $83,220 | $31,610 | $51,610 |
| 2024 | $997 | $81,589 | $30,990 | $50,599 |
| 2023 | $970 | $79,990 | $30,383 | $49,607 |
| 2022 | $942 | $78,422 | $29,787 | $48,635 |
| 2021 | $915 | $76,885 | $29,203 | $47,682 |
| 2020 | $909 | $76,097 | $28,903 | $47,194 |
| 2019 | $888 | $74,605 | $28,336 | $46,269 |
| 2018 | $867 | $73,143 | $27,781 | $45,362 |
| 2017 | $848 | $71,709 | $27,236 | $44,473 |
| 2016 | $815 | $70,303 | $26,702 | $43,601 |
| 2015 | $803 | $69,247 | $26,300 | $42,947 |
| 2014 | $788 | $67,891 | $25,785 | $42,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map