NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5112 Figwood Ln Orlando, FL 32808

Estimated Value: $177,000 - $211,607

3 Beds
1 Bath
900 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 28, 2025

Last sale price $185,000 $206 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,189 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Handyman special! Excellent opportunity in high demand rental area. Bring your vision! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is ready for your personal touch. Solid block construction, this property is a fantastic opportunity for anyone looking to build equity. Easy to show, see it today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marcella Mineo

MARGAUX REALTY INC Brokerage Phone: 407-965-8447 License #3536029 Listed on: 09/15/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Amber Veranen

REALTY HUB License #3432675

REALTY HUB

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,974

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 8,258 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 900 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room
  • Tile Flooring
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,974

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

8,258 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 900
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Building Area Total: 1344
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8258
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 124.86
  • Escrow City: Maitland
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: E Horatio Avenue
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 205.56
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-965-8447
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ninguno
  • Appliances Included: Electric Water Heater
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 83.61

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0230F

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1
  • Parcel Number: 18-22-29-2534-08-110
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1974
  • Tax Block: H
  • Tax Book Number: W-140
  • Tax Lot: 11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2025
Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-5.13%
Views
10
Current Estimated Value
$187,902

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,902
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.98%
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Outstanding Balance
$165,542
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$22,360

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2025
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
Sold by
Kathleen Satterlee and Kasco Charitable Remainder Unitrust
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Views
1

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
106.10%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Balasubramaniam Aruna Rani
Bought by
Satterlee Alan and The Kasco Charitable Remainder Unitrust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Balasubramaniam Aruna Rani

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Sold by
Deen Harold and Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Us Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Chauca Angel
Bought by
Deen Harold and Deen Bekim

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,920
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Petrie Jo
Bought by
Chauca Angel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Betty Lepoldt and Estate Of William Helms
Bought by
Petrie Jo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kansara Arjun $185,000 City Title Services
Cn Property Development Llc $150,000 City Title Services
Satterlee Alan $29,500 Southeast Professional Title
Balasubramaniam Aruna Rani $26,000 Platinum Title Of S Fl Inc
Us Bank National Association -- None Available
Deen Harold $119,900 Fidelity National Title Ins
Chauca Angel $77,000 --
Petrie Jo $53,000 Exceptional Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kansara Arjun $166,500
Previous Owner Deen Harold $95,920
Previous Owner Chauca Angel $75,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/28/2025 10/28/25 Sold $185,000 -5.1% $206 / Sq Ft
09/18/2025 09/18/25 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2025 09/15/25 For Sale $195,000 +30.0% $217 / Sq Ft
07/14/2025 07/14/25 Sold $150,000 0.0% $167 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/08/2025 06/08/25 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2025 06/08/25 For Sale $150,000 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,247 $171,810 $72,500 $99,310
2025 $2,247 $175,380 $72,500 $102,880
2024 $1,789 $74,330 -- --
2023 $1,789 $147,017 $55,000 $92,017
2022 $1,565 $123,708 $45,000 $78,708
2021 $1,412 $104,145 $34,000 $70,145
2020 $1,338 $106,400 $34,000 $72,400
2019 $1,182 $80,220 $25,900 $54,320
2018 $924 $47,428 $15,500 $31,928
2017 $854 $42,527 $15,000 $27,527
2016 $735 $31,523 $6,000 $25,523
2015 $790 $34,216 $6,000 $28,216
2014 $793 $32,639 $6,000 $26,639

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6342375

Stellar MLS

APN: 18-2229-2534-08-110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.