5112 Main St Springfield, OR 97478
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5112 Main St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $392,497, approximately $301 per square foot. 5112 Main St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Riverbend Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2015
Sold by
White Steven L and Todd Maish G
Bought by
Maish White Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Trefethen Sanford and Webb John
Bought by
White Steven L and Todd Maish G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,656
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$261,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Steinke Ralph M and Steinke Ruth Ann
Bought by
Trefethen Sanford L and Webb John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,700
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |