5112 Thomas Ave Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $286,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5112 Thomas Ave, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $271,205, approximately $178 per square foot. 5112 Thomas Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Fullerton Elementary School, Parkville Middle & Center of Technology, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Morris Tracy A
Bought by
Morris Jeffrey S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,500
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Eich Myrtle
Bought by
Morris Jeffrey S and Morris Tracy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Jeffrey S | -- | Laws Specialty Group Inc | |
| Morris Jeffrey S | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morris Jeffrey S | $183,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,204 | $190,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,204 | $178,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,270 | $166,800 | $66,000 | $100,800 |
| 2022 | $2,473 | $165,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,379 | $163,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,379 | $161,800 | $66,000 | $95,800 |
| 2019 | $2,522 | $158,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,382 | $155,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,231 | $152,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,946 | $148,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,946 | $144,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,946 | $139,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map