Seller's Agent in 2021
Cat Wright
The Firm
(901) 494-7450
11 in this area
124 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $389,000
BEAUTIFUL 4 Bedroom/3 Bath home with a bonus room is located in the Rockyford Subdivision. This home has a great open floor plan, HUGE master bedroom and updated master bath. The home sits on huge fenced in level yard, that would be the perfect spot for a future pool. Backyard shed allows for extra storage. And the home is steps away from Rockyford pond and playground.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Easton Mitchell Lewis | $330,000 | Local Title Llc | |
| Irvin Christopher M | $220,935 | Edco Title | |
| Keith And David Grant Homes Llc | -- | Multiple | |
| L1 Properties | $20,000 | Memphis Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Easton Mitchell Lewis | $313,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Irvin Christopher M | $225,685 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2021 06/01/21 | Sold | $330,000 | +10.0% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2021 04/22/21 | For Sale | $300,000 | +35.8% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2015 08/28/15 | Sold | $220,935 | 0.0% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/11/2015 03/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2015 02/18/15 | For Sale | $220,935 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,315 | $103,600 | $18,000 | $85,600 |
| 2024 | $2,315 | $68,275 | $12,450 | $55,825 |
| 2023 | $3,496 | $68,275 | $12,450 | $55,825 |
| 2022 | $3,496 | $68,275 | $12,450 | $55,825 |
| 2021 | $2,765 | $68,275 | $12,450 | $55,825 |
| 2020 | $3,206 | $54,525 | $10,250 | $44,275 |
| 2019 | $2,890 | $54,525 | $10,250 | $44,275 |
| 2018 | $2,208 | $54,525 | $10,250 | $44,275 |
| 2017 | $3,239 | $54,525 | $10,250 | $44,275 |
| 2016 | $2,169 | $49,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $164 | $3,750 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Cat Wright
The Firm
(901) 494-7450
11 in this area
124 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Barbara Bond
Keller Williams Realty
(901) 849-2208
6 in this area
52 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Laura Wallace
Keller Williams Realty
(901) 472-3006
16 in this area
132 Total Sales
J
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2021
James Shultz
Crye-Leike
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Crystol Faskell
BHHS Taliesyn Realty
(901) 466-4000
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10097768
APN: B0-138B-F0-0002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.