5113 Jefferson Pike Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $752,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5113 Jefferson Pike, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $640,589, approximately $379 per square foot. 5113 Jefferson Pike is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Carroll Manor Elementary School, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Bailey Pearl C
Bought by
Lapier Dana A and Lapier Katrina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapier Dana A | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lapier Dana A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,863 | $524,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,863 | $471,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,022 | $419,700 | $130,100 | $289,600 |
| 2022 | $4,795 | $400,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,340 | $380,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,340 | $360,900 | $130,100 | $230,800 |
| 2019 | $4,287 | $356,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,272 | $351,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,183 | $347,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,398 | $336,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,398 | $325,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,398 | $314,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map