NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $206,000 - $218,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,263 Sq Ft
2.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 17, 2023

Last sale price $199,000 $158 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,675 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Porch
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Bathroom on Main Level

About This Home

As of November 2023

Beautiful ranch no step condo with an attached garage that comes directly into the unit. 2 large bedrooms, 2 full baths, hardwood floors, eat-in kitchen with a pantry, spacious living room, covered front porch, washer and dryer included and so much more. 55+community. Lots of guest parking. Conveniently located by shopping and restaurants. Small pets allowed. Low condo fee. This is the one you have been waiting for! Welcome home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Courtne Brass

Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: (513) 922-9400 Listed on: 10/18/2023

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Rakesh Ram

Coldwell Banker Realty License #0000342857

Coldwell Banker Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • 2003

Lot Details

  • 2.3

HOA Fees

  • $275 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Insulated Windows

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 550-0070-0575-00

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

2003

Lot Details

2.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$275 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Major Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Attribution Contact: (513) 922-9400
  • Co List Office Phone: (513) 922-9400
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Vinyl
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Other
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Levels: One
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, One Car Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 275.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Northwest

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: Condo
  • Parcel Number: 550-0070-0575-00
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2023
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$199,000
Premium/Discount to List
$9,100
4.79%
Current Estimated Value
$212,070

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$13,070
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.60%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2017
Sold by
Cavendish Etc Llc
Bought by
Borros Robert and Borros Joyce

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Mangold Industries Llc
Bought by
Cavendish Etc Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Butsch Patricia L $199,000 None Listed On Document
Butsch Patricia L $199,000 None Listed On Document
Borros Robert $115,000 Prodigy Title Agency
Cavendish Etc Llc -- Attorney
Mangold Industries Llc $139,400 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/17/2023 11/17/23 Sold $199,000 +4.8% $158 / Sq Ft
10/23/2023 10/23/23 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2023 10/18/23 For Sale $189,900 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: Dayton REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,211 $59,255 $10,325 $48,930
2024 $3,139 $59,255 $10,325 $48,930
2023 $2,662 $59,255 $10,325 $48,930
2022 $2,285 $43,873 $8,012 $35,861
2021 $2,084 $43,873 $8,012 $35,861
2020 $2,117 $43,873 $8,012 $35,861
2019 $2,093 $40,250 $7,350 $32,900
2018 $1,864 $40,250 $7,350 $32,900
2017 $2,365 $40,250 $7,350 $32,900
2016 $2,249 $37,304 $6,395 $30,909
2015 $2,239 $37,304 $6,395 $30,909
2014 $2,246 $37,304 $6,395 $30,909
2013 $2,419 $42,875 $7,350 $35,525
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Dayton REALTORS®

MLS Number: 897935

Dayton REALTORS®

APN: 550-0070-0575

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.