5113 Normal Ave Indianapolis, IN 46226
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,171
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5113 Normal Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46226 and is currently estimated at $208,015, approximately $95 per square foot. 5113 Normal Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Harrison Hill Elementary School, Belzer Middle School, and Lawrence Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Perryman Suzanne M and Walton Kathleen A
Bought by
Walton Dwanna C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,747
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Cox Swisher Mary J and Perryman Suzanne
Bought by
Cox Swisher Mary J and Perryman Suzanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2008
Sold by
Cox Mary J
Bought by
Cox Mary J and Perryman Suzanne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walton Dwanna C | -- | None Available | |
| Walton Dwanna C | -- | None Available | |
| Cox Swisher Mary J | -- | None Available | |
| Cox Mary J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Walton Dwanna C | $82,747 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,649 | $175,100 | $17,800 | $157,300 |
| 2024 | $1,528 | $153,200 | $17,800 | $135,400 |
| 2023 | $1,528 | $144,000 | $17,800 | $126,200 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $131,800 | $17,800 | $114,000 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $108,200 | $17,800 | $90,400 |
| 2020 | $687 | $83,400 | $17,000 | $66,400 |
| 2019 | $559 | $79,600 | $17,000 | $62,600 |
| 2018 | $533 | $77,500 | $17,000 | $60,500 |
| 2017 | $488 | $72,700 | $17,000 | $55,700 |
| 2016 | $456 | $68,800 | $17,000 | $51,800 |
| 2014 | $365 | $67,200 | $17,000 | $50,200 |
| 2013 | $359 | $65,100 | $17,000 | $48,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map