5113 Ridgewood Rd E Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $237,318 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,131
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5113 Ridgewood Rd E, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $251,830, approximately $222 per square foot. 5113 Ridgewood Rd E is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2016
Sold by
Gnau Anne Marie and Zink Anne Marie
Bought by
Jordan William L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,077
Outstanding Balance
$103,120
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Hull Charles O
Bought by
Zink Anne Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,200
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan William L | $126,500 | Team Title & Closing Service | |
| Zink Anne Marie | $116,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jordan William L | $130,077 | |
| Previous Owner | Zink Anne Marie | $93,200 | |
| Closed | Zink Anne Marie | $17,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,149 | $65,890 | $12,680 | $53,210 |
| 2024 | $2,078 | $49,140 | $11,060 | $38,080 |
| 2023 | $2,078 | $49,140 | $11,060 | $38,080 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $49,140 | $11,060 | $38,080 |
| 2021 | $2,158 | $43,100 | $8,710 | $34,390 |
| 2020 | $2,160 | $43,100 | $8,710 | $34,390 |
| 2019 | $2,201 | $43,100 | $8,710 | $34,390 |
| 2018 | $2,081 | $39,100 | $9,680 | $29,420 |
| 2017 | $1,783 | $38,907 | $9,678 | $29,229 |
| 2016 | $1,771 | $38,907 | $9,678 | $29,229 |
| 2015 | $1,855 | $38,907 | $9,678 | $29,229 |
| 2014 | $1,855 | $38,907 | $9,678 | $29,229 |
| 2013 | $1,812 | $38,907 | $9,678 | $29,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map