5119 Ridgewood Rd E Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5119 Ridgewood Rd E, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $280,648, approximately $147 per square foot. 5119 Ridgewood Rd E is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1992
Sold by
Ruhe Paul A and Ruhe Cheryl I
Bought by
Cook Randall G and Cook Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Randall G | $78,900 | -- | |
| -- | $56,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,732 | $81,880 | $13,330 | $68,550 |
| 2024 | $2,642 | $62,470 | $11,630 | $50,840 |
| 2023 | $2,642 | $62,470 | $11,630 | $50,840 |
| 2022 | $2,652 | $62,470 | $11,630 | $50,840 |
| 2021 | $2,690 | $53,700 | $9,160 | $44,540 |
| 2020 | $2,692 | $53,700 | $9,160 | $44,540 |
| 2019 | $2,743 | $53,700 | $9,160 | $44,540 |
| 2018 | $2,565 | $48,170 | $10,170 | $38,000 |
| 2017 | $2,198 | $48,136 | $10,168 | $37,968 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $48,136 | $10,168 | $37,968 |
| 2015 | $2,191 | $48,136 | $10,168 | $37,968 |
| 2014 | $2,190 | $48,136 | $10,168 | $37,968 |
| 2013 | $2,140 | $48,136 | $10,168 | $37,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map