5113 Split Oak Dr Charlotte, NC 28227
Marlwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,680 - $400,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5113 Split Oak Dr, Charlotte, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $346,170, approximately $193 per square foot. 5113 Split Oak Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Albemarle Road Elementary School, Albemarle Road Middle School, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Stroud Cordell Matton and Stroud Louise F
Bought by
Todd Faye H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Outstanding Balance
$47,017
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$299,153
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Faye H | $110,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Todd Faye H | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,133 | $261,400 | $55,000 | $206,400 |
| 2024 | $2,133 | $261,400 | $55,000 | $206,400 |
| 2023 | $2,057 | $261,400 | $55,000 | $206,400 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $141,400 | $30,000 | $111,400 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $141,400 | $30,000 | $111,400 |
| 2020 | $1,472 | $141,400 | $30,000 | $111,400 |
| 2019 | $1,456 | $141,400 | $30,000 | $111,400 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $89,100 | $18,000 | $71,100 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $89,100 | $18,000 | $71,100 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $89,100 | $18,000 | $71,100 |
| 2015 | $1,195 | $89,100 | $18,000 | $71,100 |
| 2014 | $1,206 | $89,100 | $18,000 | $71,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map