Seller's Agent in 2017
Tim Lester
TIM LESTER INTERNAT'L REALTY
(941) 524-8465
26 in this area
430 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $381,713
4 bed room and 2 bath one floor with over 2200 SQF in Harrison Ranch. It is very easy to access to I-75 and I-275 to St Petersburg, Tampa, Sarasota, and beaches. Community features pool, tennis court, BBQ area, clubhouse, fitness center, and walking trails. close to Ellenton Prime Outlet Mall.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ma Yangjun | $230,900 | Attorney | |
| Alejandre Angel J | $196,000 | Buyers Title Inc | |
| Cooley Clyde J | $229,900 | Lawyers Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alejandre Angel J | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooley Clyde J | $206,910 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | Off Market | $1,700 | -- | -- | |
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | Off Market | $230,900 | -- | -- | |
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | Off Market | $196,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/03/2017 12/03/17 | Rented | $1,700 | +1.5% | -- | |
| 11/25/2017 11/25/17 | Price Changed | $1,675 | -1.5% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2017 11/06/17 | Price Changed | $1,700 | -1.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2017 10/31/17 | Price Changed | $1,725 | -1.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2017 10/09/17 | For Rent | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/25/2017 08/25/17 | Sold | $230,900 | -1.7% | $105 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/06/2017 08/06/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2017 07/28/17 | For Sale | $234,900 | +19.8% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2014 12/30/14 | Sold | $196,000 | -2.0% | $89 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/05/2014 11/05/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2014 10/23/14 | For Sale | $199,900 | 0.0% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2014 10/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2014 09/26/14 | For Sale | $199,900 | 0.0% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2014 09/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2014 08/18/14 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,324 | $332,313 | $39,100 | $293,213 |
| 2023 | $7,324 | $405,260 | $30,600 | $374,660 |
| 2022 | $6,816 | $352,625 | $30,000 | $322,625 |
| 2021 | $5,632 | $247,397 | $30,000 | $217,397 |
| 2020 | $5,534 | $224,600 | $30,000 | $194,600 |
| 2019 | $5,687 | $232,918 | $30,000 | $202,918 |
| 2018 | $5,381 | $212,732 | $20,000 | $192,732 |
| 2017 | $4,178 | $173,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,981 | $170,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,617 | $169,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,617 | $146,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,471 | $143,978 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Tim Lester
TIM LESTER INTERNAT'L REALTY
(941) 524-8465
26 in this area
430 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4198178
APN: 7264-1845-9
Ask me questions while you tour the home.