5114 Anthony Ln Pasadena, TX 77505
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5114 Anthony Ln, Pasadena, TX 77505 and is currently estimated at $406,599, approximately $179 per square foot. 5114 Anthony Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Turner Elementary School, Bondy Intermediate School, and Carter Lomax Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2014
Sold by
Ault Patricia S and Ault Donald E
Bought by
Ault Donald Eugene Revocable Living T and Ault
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ault Donald Eugene Revocable Living T | -- | -- | |
| Ault Donald Eugene Revocable Living T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $469 | $465,427 | $326,700 | $138,727 |
| 2024 | $469 | $373,817 | $176,963 | $196,854 |
| 2023 | $409 | $373,817 | $176,963 | $196,854 |
| 2022 | $7,089 | $373,817 | $176,963 | $196,854 |
| 2021 | $6,770 | $373,817 | $176,963 | $196,854 |
| 2020 | $6,369 | $373,817 | $176,963 | $196,854 |
| 2019 | $6,141 | $373,817 | $176,963 | $196,854 |
| 2018 | $273 | $331,578 | $176,963 | $154,615 |
| 2017 | $4,784 | $331,578 | $176,963 | $154,615 |
| 2016 | $4,349 | $331,578 | $176,963 | $154,615 |
| 2015 | $847 | $311,836 | $176,963 | $134,873 |
| 2014 | $847 | $225,018 | $108,900 | $116,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map