5114 Nerissa Way San Jose, CA 95124
De Voss-Leigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,698,000 - $1,943,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,233
Sq Ft
$1,493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5114 Nerissa Way, San Jose, CA 95124 and is currently estimated at $1,841,111, approximately $1,493 per square foot. 5114 Nerissa Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Alta Vista Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Leigh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Mahato Swapan Kumar and Mahato Jennifer Chaylene
Bought by
Mahato Swapan Kumar and Mahato Jennifer Chaylene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Mahato Swapan
Bought by
Mahato Swapan Kumar and Mahato Jennifer Chaylene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$462,000
Outstanding Balance
$319,967
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,521,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Mahato Jennifer Chaylene
Bought by
Mahato Swapan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$462,000
Outstanding Balance
$319,967
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,521,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2011
Sold by
Mahato Swapan Kumar and Mahatao Jennifer Chaylene
Bought by
Mahato Swapan Kumar and Mahato Jennifer Chaylene
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
Davis Francis Durant and Davis Alice S
Bought by
Mahato Swapan K and Mahato Jennifer C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahato Swapan Kumar | -- | Amrock | |
| Mahato Wapan Kumar | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Mahato Swapan Kumar | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mahato Swapan | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mahato Swapan | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mahato Swapan Kumar | -- | None Available | |
| Mahato Swapan K | $585,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahato Swapan Kumar | $462,000 | |
| Closed | Mahato Swapan | $462,000 | |
| Closed | Mahato Swapan K | $468,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,813 | $749,474 | $524,634 | $224,840 |
| 2024 | $10,813 | $734,780 | $514,348 | $220,432 |
| 2023 | $10,667 | $720,373 | $504,263 | $216,110 |
| 2022 | $10,455 | $706,249 | $494,376 | $211,873 |
| 2021 | $10,236 | $692,402 | $484,683 | $207,719 |
| 2020 | $9,924 | $685,304 | $479,714 | $205,590 |
| 2019 | $9,742 | $671,867 | $470,308 | $201,559 |
| 2018 | $9,499 | $658,694 | $461,087 | $197,607 |
| 2017 | $9,372 | $645,780 | $452,047 | $193,733 |
| 2016 | $8,934 | $633,119 | $443,184 | $189,935 |
| 2015 | $8,789 | $623,609 | $436,527 | $187,082 |
| 2014 | $8,238 | $611,395 | $427,977 | $183,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map