5114 Shady Bluff St Durham, NC 27704
Weaver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,812 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5114 Shady Bluff St, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $340,703, approximately $209 per square foot. 5114 Shady Bluff St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
Sold by
Horton Patrick
Bought by
Ngowi Mary Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,164
Interest Rate
3.62%
Estimated Equity
$235,539
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Horton Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,150
Interest Rate
8.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
White Selena and White Jermaine
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Lawson Charlie and Lawson Mildred
Bought by
White Jermaine and White Selena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,209
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ngowi Mary Joseph | $142,000 | -- | |
| Horton Patrick | -- | None Available | |
| Hud | $133,669 | None Available | |
| White Jermaine | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ngowi Mary Joseph | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Horton Patrick | $111,150 | |
| Previous Owner | White Jermaine | $129,209 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,772 | $279,652 | $85,000 | $194,652 |
| 2024 | $2,143 | $153,604 | $33,925 | $119,679 |
| 2023 | $2,012 | $153,604 | $33,925 | $119,679 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $153,604 | $33,925 | $119,679 |
| 2021 | $1,957 | $153,604 | $33,925 | $119,679 |
| 2020 | $1,911 | $153,604 | $33,925 | $119,679 |
| 2019 | $1,911 | $153,604 | $33,925 | $119,679 |
| 2018 | $1,468 | $108,192 | $20,355 | $87,837 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $108,192 | $20,355 | $87,837 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $108,192 | $20,355 | $87,837 |
| 2015 | $1,483 | $107,161 | $25,039 | $82,122 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $107,161 | $25,039 | $82,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map