Estimated Value: $262,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5114 Tonys Way, Vale, NC 28168 and is currently estimated at $276,308, approximately $224 per square foot. 5114 Tonys Way is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, West Lincoln Middle, and West Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Willis Barry D and Willis Hollie Craig
Bought by
Simmons Nathantel Paul and Simmons Eniko
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,275
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$168,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Bought by
Willis Barry D and Craig Hollie N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Nathantel Paul | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Willis Barry D | $90,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Nathantel Paul | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,462 | $211,795 | $25,056 | $186,739 |
| 2024 | $1,442 | $211,795 | $25,056 | $186,739 |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $211,795 | $25,056 | $186,739 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $127,857 | $22,049 | $105,808 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $127,857 | $22,049 | $105,808 |
| 2020 | $926 | $127,857 | $22,049 | $105,808 |
| 2019 | $926 | $127,857 | $22,049 | $105,808 |
| 2018 | $854 | $102,322 | $20,551 | $81,771 |
| 2017 | $753 | $102,322 | $20,551 | $81,771 |
| 2016 | $717 | $102,322 | $20,551 | $81,771 |
| 2015 | $789 | $102,322 | $20,551 | $81,771 |
| 2014 | $777 | $103,160 | $21,555 | $81,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map