Estimated Value: $220,072 - $320,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,063
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3920 Cansler Rd, Vale, NC 28168 and is currently estimated at $261,018, approximately $126 per square foot. 3920 Cansler Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, West Lincoln Middle, and West Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Land Peddlers Llc
Bought by
Smith Brian S and Smith Kristy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,206
Outstanding Balance
$66,077
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$194,941
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Land Peddlers Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,200
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Magos Florencio and Magos Diane Bustle
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Devolpmen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2003
Bought by
Magos Florencio and Diane Bustle Mag
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Brian S | $99,000 | None Available | |
| Land Peddlers Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Devolpmen | $106,216 | None Available | |
| Magos Florencio | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Brian S | $97,206 | |
| Previous Owner | Land Peddlers Llc | $47,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,276 | $182,101 | $30,335 | $151,766 |
| 2024 | $1,256 | $182,101 | $30,335 | $151,766 |
| 2023 | $1,256 | $182,101 | $30,335 | $151,766 |
| 2022 | $931 | $109,705 | $26,707 | $82,998 |
| 2021 | $931 | $109,705 | $26,707 | $82,998 |
| 2020 | $794 | $109,705 | $26,707 | $82,998 |
| 2019 | $794 | $109,705 | $26,707 | $82,998 |
| 2018 | $788 | $93,346 | $25,516 | $67,830 |
| 2017 | $687 | $93,346 | $25,516 | $67,830 |
| 2016 | $654 | $93,346 | $25,516 | $67,830 |
| 2015 | $727 | $93,346 | $25,516 | $67,830 |
| 2014 | $770 | $102,123 | $26,830 | $75,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map