51149 Edgewater Rd Spring Lake, MN 56680
Estimated Value: $396,993 - $696,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51149 Edgewater Rd, Spring Lake, MN 56680 and is currently estimated at $509,664, approximately $455 per square foot. 51149 Edgewater Rd is a home with nearby schools including King Elementary School and Deer River Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,948 | $365,700 | $189,400 | $176,300 |
| 2023 | $2,948 | $365,700 | $189,400 | $176,300 |
| 2022 | $2,924 | $341,900 | $165,600 | $176,300 |
| 2021 | $2,458 | $274,600 | $149,900 | $124,700 |
| 2020 | $2,380 | $220,100 | $108,500 | $111,600 |
| 2019 | $2,192 | $202,100 | $108,500 | $93,600 |
| 2018 | $2,508 | $191,700 | $105,600 | $86,100 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map