NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5115 E Creekview Ln Prescott, AZ 86303

Estimated Value: $51,000

0.28 Acre
$182,143 Price per Acre
12,418 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2021

Last sale price $41,800

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $323 / mo

33 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of April 2021

Amazing location for an easy build walkout dream home. Great views of Lynx Creek in a beautiful subdivision with zero HOA dues.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lucas Mann

West USA Realty of Prescott License #SA562347000 Listed on: 03/08/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $505

Lot Details

  • 12,418 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Steep Slope
  • Hillside Location
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned SF-12 (PAD)

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 156

Est. Annual Taxes

$505

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Exclusions: No
  • Special Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Topography: Creek/River/Lake,Cul-de-Sac,Hillside,Other Trees,Sloped - Gentle,Sloped - Steep
  • View: Creek/Stream, Lake, Mountains, River
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Neighborhood: N/A
  • RoadAccessMaintenance: County Maintained Road

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable TV On-Site, Electricity On-Site, Natural Gas On-Site, Telephone On-Site, Underground Utilities, Water-Private Company, WWT - Private Sewer
  • UtilitiesAvailable: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SF-12 (PAD)
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12418
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • AssessorsBook: 103
  • AssessorsMap: 21
  • AssessorsParcel: 156
  • LotNumber: 34
  • LotImprovements: Curbs,Gutters,Sidewalk(s)
  • BuildingRestriction: Architecture,SB Homes Only,Square Footage
  • SiteSoilEvaluation: None
  • ListPriceAcres: 213929.00

Rental Info

  • PetsAnimals: Domestics

Tax Info

  • Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 505
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 103-21-156

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2021
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Knoll Norman and Norman Knoll Living Trust
Bought by
Sudo Jenny S and 2019 Jenny S Sudo Trust
Seller's Agent
Lucas Mann
West USA Realty of Prescott
Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
EVERGREEN HOMES
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$41,800
Premium/Discount to List
$1,900
4.76%
Current Estimated Value
$51,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$9,200

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
American Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Knoll Norman and The Norman Knoll Living Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2014
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$22,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,400
-43.61%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$12,500
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sudo Jenny S $41,800 Yavapai Title
Knoll Norman -- None Available
American Investment Properties Llc $22,500 Yavapai Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner American Investment Properties Llc $12,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2021 04/14/21 Sold $41,800 +4.8% --
03/15/2021 03/15/21 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2021 03/05/21 For Sale $39,900 +77.3% --
12/28/2015 12/28/15 Sold $22,500 -43.6% -- View Prior Sale
11/28/2015 11/28/15 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2014 04/01/14 For Sale $39,900 -- --
Source: Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2022 $511 $7,745 $7,745 $0
2021 $511 $6,202 $6,202 $0
2020 $505 $0 $0 $0
2019 $494 $0 $0 $0
2018 $474 $0 $0 $0
2017 $0 $0 $0 $0
2016 $0 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1036631

Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 103-21-156

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.