L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lance Ablin
Unknown Broker
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $352,000
Welcome Home! Move In ready! This cute Oswell Park 3 Bedroom 1.75 Bathroom home is located close to the freeway and has NEW paint, NEW carpet & lots of newer tile throughout. Nice size family & dining room. Indoor utility & lots of storage.Master Bedroom has a large walkin closet. Outside you will find a nice covered patio area perfect for all of those upcoming summer BBQs. Stop wasting your time with those banks-this is NOT a shortsale or REO; just priced to SELL!24 hour response on all offers!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lance Ablin
Unknown Broker License #00832734 Listed on: 01/20/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catalan Walter | -- | None Available | |
| Catalan Walter | $145,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Newport Power Providers | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Jimenez Benigno | $76,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Migita Ruth E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Catalan Walter | $142,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Benigno | $75,726 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2014 03/11/14 | Sold | $145,000 | 0.0% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 02/09/2014 02/09/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2014 01/20/14 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,980 | $177,740 | $18,382 | $159,358 |
| 2024 | $2,902 | $174,256 | $18,022 | $156,234 |
| 2023 | $2,902 | $170,840 | $17,669 | $153,171 |
| 2022 | $2,833 | $167,491 | $17,323 | $150,168 |
| 2021 | $2,710 | $164,208 | $16,984 | $147,224 |
| 2020 | $2,655 | $162,525 | $16,810 | $145,715 |
| 2019 | $2,584 | $162,525 | $16,810 | $145,715 |
| 2018 | $2,561 | $156,215 | $16,158 | $140,057 |
| 2017 | $2,537 | $153,153 | $15,842 | $137,311 |
| 2016 | $2,209 | $150,151 | $15,532 | $134,619 |
| 2015 | $2,192 | $147,896 | $15,299 | $132,597 |
| 2014 | $1,617 | $99,902 | $19,528 | $80,374 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Lance Ablin
Unknown Broker
B
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Brenda Licea
Watson Realty
(661) 900-4119
3 in this area
168 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 21400703
APN: 143-272-02-00-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.