5115 Longfellow Way Oxnard, CA 93033
Cypress NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $452,654
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5115 Longfellow Way, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $422,414, approximately $381 per square foot. 5115 Longfellow Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2026
Sold by
Tenopir Timothy John
Bought by
Living Trust and Tenopir
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,592 | $147,025 | $51,447 | $95,578 |
| 2024 | $1,592 | $144,143 | $50,439 | $93,704 |
| 2023 | $1,617 | $141,317 | $49,450 | $91,867 |
| 2022 | $1,520 | $138,547 | $48,481 | $90,066 |
| 2021 | $1,518 | $135,831 | $47,531 | $88,300 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $134,441 | $47,045 | $87,396 |
| 2019 | $1,499 | $131,806 | $46,123 | $85,683 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $129,222 | $45,219 | $84,003 |
| 2017 | $1,440 | $126,689 | $44,333 | $82,356 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $124,206 | $43,464 | $80,742 |
| 2015 | $1,389 | $122,342 | $42,812 | $79,530 |
| 2014 | $1,358 | $119,947 | $41,974 | $77,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map