NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
2 Baths
1,758 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 5115 S Spaulding Ave, Chicago, IL 60632. 5115 S Spaulding Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Sawyer Elementary School, Curie Metropolitan High School, and Acero - Jovita Idar Elementary School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,115 $22,000 $2,200 $19,800
2024 $3,115 $22,000 $2,200 $19,800
2023 $3,016 $18,000 $3,740 $14,260
2022 $3,016 $18,000 $3,740 $14,260
2021 $2,950 $18,000 $3,740 $14,260
2020 $2,688 $15,091 $3,740 $11,351
2019 $2,897 $17,755 $3,740 $14,015
2018 $2,847 $17,755 $3,740 $14,015
2017 $3,015 $17,291 $3,300 $13,991
2016 $2,983 $17,291 $3,300 $13,991
2015 $2,707 $17,291 $3,300 $13,991
2014 $2,489 $15,881 $3,080 $12,801
2013 $2,430 $15,881 $3,080 $12,801
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.