51150 Leach Rd Dowagiac, MI 49047
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $304,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51150 Leach Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047 and is currently estimated at $247,957, approximately $234 per square foot. 51150 Leach Rd is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Sister Lakes Elementary School, Dowagiac Middle School, and Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2023
Sold by
Moreno Diana
Bought by
Moreno Julio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Moreno Ismael
Bought by
Moreno Diana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Erj Projects Llc
Bought by
Moreno Iosmael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Julio | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moreno Diana | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Moreno Diana | -- | None Available | |
| Moreno Iosmael | -- | None Available | |
| Moreno Usmael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moreno Usmael | $0 |