51150 N Two Palms Way Indio, CA 92201
Polo Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,162 - $640,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51150 N Two Palms Way, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $604,291, approximately $374 per square foot. 51150 N Two Palms Way is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Vista Elementary School, Cahuilla Desert Academy Junior High, and Coachella Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Polo Estates Ventures Llc
Bought by
Parham Susan Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,297
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parham Susan Ellen | $393,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parham Susan Ellen | $293,297 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,430 | $240,445 | $53,824 | $186,621 |
| 2023 | $4,430 | $231,110 | $51,735 | $179,375 |
| 2022 | $3,903 | $226,579 | $50,721 | $175,858 |
| 2021 | $3,722 | $222,137 | $49,727 | $172,410 |
| 2020 | $3,637 | $219,861 | $49,218 | $170,643 |
| 2019 | $3,533 | $213,296 | $48,253 | $165,043 |
| 2018 | $940 | $14,550 | $14,550 | $0 |
| 2017 | $189 | $14,265 | $14,265 | $0 |
| 2016 | $181 | $13,986 | $13,986 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map