NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5116 E 104th St Perkins, OK 74059

Estimated Value: $526,000 - $660,378

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,896 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 16, 2022

Last sale price $650,000 $224 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,621 / mo

Highlights

  • 37.76 Acre Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • Perkins-Tryon Elementary School Rated A
  • Brick Veneer
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of September 2022

This home is located at 5116 E 104th St, Perkins, OK 74059 since 14 January 2022 and is currently estimated at $593,189, approximately $204 per square foot. This property was built in 2022. 5116 E 104th St is a home located in Payne County with nearby schools including Perkins-Tryon Elementary School, Perkins-Tryon Intermediate Elementary School, and Perkins-Tryon Middle School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katie Stanley

FRONTIER REALTY License #172431 Listed on: 01/14/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Katie Stanley

FRONTIER REALTY License #172431 Listed on: 01/14/2022

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 37.76 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,896 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Log Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

37.76 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Acres: 37.76
  • Estimated Main Sq Ft: 2896
  • Estimated Sold Sq Ft: 2896
  • Estimated Year Built M L: 2022
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior/Exterior Features: Fireplace, Garage Door Opener, Gas Logs, Outbuildings, Patio, Slab, Storm Shelter
  • Legal Description: 28-18N-03E C-505 (37.76acm/l) SE/4 SW/4 LESS TR BEG SE/C SE/4 SW/4; N-564.17' N64°W-89.02' S65°W-130.60' S06°E-552.12' E-134.61' POB
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 37.76 acm/l
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 224.44
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0
  • Year Built: 2022

Interior Features

  • Levels: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick Veneer, Siding
  • Roof: Composition, Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached Garage
  • Garage Capacity: 2

Tax Info

  • Year: 2021
  • Taxes Dollar: 32

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/16/2022 09/16/22 Sold $650,000 0.0% $224 / Sq Ft
01/14/2022 01/14/22 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2022 01/14/22 For Sale $650,000 -- $224 / Sq Ft
Source: Stillwater Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,483 $56,931 $2,904 $54,027
2024 $5,317 $56,931 $2,904 $54,027
2023 $5,317 $55,272 $3,171 $52,101
2022 $32 $328 $328 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stillwater Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 126450

Stillwater Board of REALTORS®

APN: 600090452

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.